Latest News

2018 Girls League Results
U14 A
Runners Up: Kingsmead College
Winners: St Mary’s
U14 B
Runners Up: St Stithians Girls
Winners: St Mary’s
U15 A
Runners Up: St Andrews
Winners : St Mary’s
U15 B
Runners Up: Roedean
Winners: St Mary’s
U16 A:
Runners Up: Roedean
Winners: St Mary’s
U16 B
Runners Up: St Stithian’s Girls
Winners: St Mary’s Waverley
U16 C
Runners Up: Greenside High
Winners : St Mary’s
U19 A
Runners Up: St Stithian’s
Winners : St Mary’s
U19 B
Runners Up: Beaulieu College
Winners : St Mary’s
U19 C
Runners Up: St Mary’s
Winners : St Stithian’s Girls
U19 D
Runners Up: McAuley House
Winners: St Stithian’s Girls College
Top Schools:
Runners Up: Northcliff High School
Winners: St Mary’s Waverley
2018 Boys League Results
U14 A
Runners Up: St Stithian’s Boys
Winners: KES
U14 B
Winners: St Stithian’s
Runners-up : Jeppe
U14 C
Winners: Bryanston High
U15 A
Runners Up: KES
Winners: St John’s
U15 B
Runners – Up: St Stithians
Winners: Marist Brothers
U15 C
Runners Up: Founders Hill
Winners: Beaulieu College
U16 A
Runners-up: Helpmekaar
Winners: St Stithian’s
U16 B
Runners-Up: St Stithian’s
Winners: Greenside
U16 C
Runner’s Up: St Peters
Winners: Greenside
U19 Super
Runners Up: St Stithian’s
Winners: KES
U19 A
Runners-Up: St Mary’s
Winners: Krugersdorp High
U19 B
Runner’s Up: KES
Winners: Noordeheuwel
U19 C
Runners Up: KES
Winners: Marist Brothers
U19 D
Runners Up: St Peter’s
Winners: Beaulieu College
Top Schools:
Runners Up: St John’s College
Winners : KES
NATIONAL TOP SCHOOLS
Winners – King Edward VII
2018 Junior League Results
Section A
Runners Up – St Stithian’s Boys Prep A
Winners – St John’s Prep A
Section B
Runners Up – St Peter’s B
Winners – St John’s Prep B
Section C
Runners Up – St John’s D
Winners – St John’s Prep C

The 2018 Inter Provincial Teams have been selected:
U11 – George Participating in the Angela Difford Squash Festival
Joshua Shannon, Daniel Deutschmann, Russel Jones and Shaiyen Desai
U13 – Port Elizabeth
Boys A : Diodivine Mkhize, Joshua Deutschmann, Christopher Milton, Joshua Barron, James Basslian
Boys B: James McArthur, Junior Mthombeni, Michael van Beek, Gary Chapman, Joshua Verster
Girls A: Rejoice Nyoni, Sandra Ncube, Anastasia Gabriel, Nikita Galanakis, Suzel Zevenster
Girls B: Katherine Phipps, Ashley Upfold, Jaime-Lyn Matthews, Robyn Phipps, Noa Baker
U14 – Johannesburg
A Boys: Keith Ncube, Tshiamo Motola, Tristan Matthews, Dylan Robertson, Thomas Davis
B Boys: Roti Akikumni, Ruben Moolman, Brendan van Rooyen, Ziyaad Patel, Arno Joubert
A Girls: Tayla Rohana, Kyla Hartzenberg, Natasha Engelbrecht, Sasha Steyn, Micaela Staal
U16 – East London
A Boys: Joshua van der Wath, Muzi Buthelezi, Nathaniel Ndebele, Nhlanhla Genqe, Alix du Plessis
B Boys: Xuan Zevenster, Sipho Vuyeka, Jayden Zwartz, Ntsako Baloyi, Henry van Staden, Nicholas Holland
A Girls: Hannah Hambly, Megan Stoger, Rebecca Sinner, Katey Wijtenberg, Giorga Dates
B Girls: Alex Basslian, Chloe van Beukering, Aamena Patel, Caitlin Poole, Michelle Nyati
U19 – Paarl
A Boys: Amukelani Zitha, James Barrow, Sandile Masondo, Wilfred Basamu, Alex Scriba
B Boys: Michael Wasley, Tyrin van Baalen, Brandon Badenhorst, William Basamu, Sashin Pillay, Markus Venter
A Girls: Panashe Sithole, Jemma Warsop, Demi Galanakis, Ashley Scott, Megan Shannon
B Girls: Madjone Engelbrecht, Dayna Hood, Sydney Evans, Liana Maritz, Kirsten Hope

Click on the links below to view the following:
2018 Inter Provincial Teams
2019 Girls’ High Schools’ League
2019 Girls’ High Schools’ League Rules
2019 SA Schools’ Selection Criteria
2019 Squash Calendar
Coaches’ Details
Contact Information
Egoli Squash
Entry Forms
Facebook Page
IPT Rules
IPT Selection Criteria 
League Rules
Tournament Results
Twitter @CGJSquash